Craig Stull
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Craig Stull

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1689677114

Craig Stull MA

Addiction Counselor

He is located at 1127 10th Avenue East Ste 7 in Seattle, WA 98102. Can help patients with the following: Addiction Detox, Career Counseling, Guilt and Shame, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, Substance Use Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689677114. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 329-1660.

Conditions treated

Craig Stull, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Craig Stull.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Drug Overdose
  • Family Conflict
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Mental Health Counselor

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Here are addiction counselors in Washington you may want to explore.

Melody Little
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10344 14th Avenue South Seattle, 98168, WA
Rualdo Ruben De Leon Polanco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10001 17th Place South Seattle, 98168, WA
Bernadine Villegas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Colville Street Nespelem, 99155, WA
Mary L. Laville
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 South Garden Avenue Newport, 99156, WA
Hannah Pierson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G11 10700 Meridian Avenue North Seattle, 98133, WA
Patrick F. Adams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 1026 East 1st Street Port Angeles, 98362, WA
Carolyne Pietz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10619 Beardslee Boulevard Bothell, 98011, WA
Rebecca Ja Farquhar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1044 11th Avenue Longview, 98632, WA
Quincy T. Jefferson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10322 Northeast 132nd Street Kirkland, 98034, WA
Leslie Pfannes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1044 11th Avenue Longview, 98632, WA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Craig Stull?

Craig Stull's office is located at 1127 10th Avenue East Ste 7 in Seattle, WA 98102.

Does Craig Stull accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Craig Stull accepts insurance.

What conditions does Craig Stull treat?

Craig Stull provides treatment for Addiction Detox, Career Counseling, Guilt and Shame, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, Substance Use Disorder. For the full list see this list.